Sports

Section V football scores, spring 2021

Section V Football

Week 4

Thursday, April 8

Class AA
Fairport 35, Edison/SOTA 6
Hilton 28, Aquinas 14
McQuaid 22, Pittsford 8
Victor 35, Webster Schroeder 3
Rush-Henrietta 21, Monroe 8
Class B
Batavia 28, Newark 20
Bishop Kearney/Roc. Prep/RACS 28, Geneva 20
Honeoye Falls-Lima 41, Wayne 0
Palmyra-Macedon 14, Midlakes 0
Class D
Alexander 35, Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-B 6
Bolivar-Richburg 14, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 8
Canisteo-Greenwood 42, Cuba-Rushford 8
Clyde-Savannah 8, Batavia Notre Dame 6
Geneseo/Mount Morris 34, York/Pavilion 8

Pembroke 56, Lyndonville/Barker/Royalton-Hartland 12
Perry 78, Holley 48
Red Jacket 63, Finney/Northstar 14

Class A 
Canandaigua 52, Brighton 14
East High 44, Webster Thomas 14
Gates Chili 36, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 0
Greece Athena 20, Greece Arcadia 0
Irondequoit 20, Eastridge 0
Penfield 34, UPrep 31 5 OT
Spencerport 35, Brockport 6

Bath Haverling 38, Penn Yan/Dundee 35
Hornell 28, Dansville 26
LeRoy 40, East Rochester/Gananda 14
Letchworth/Warsaw 35, Wellsville 7
Livonia 36, Attica 14
Waterloo 14, Mynderse 12

Week 3

Saturday, April 3

Class AA
Rush-Henrietta 41, Webster Schroeder 13
Class B
Palmyra-Macedon 17, Newark 9
Class D
Geneseo/Mount Morris 28, Cuba-Rushford 7
8-man 
Red Jacket 68, Pembroke 18

Friday, April 2

Class AA
Victor 28, Hilton 7
Pittsford 41, Monroe 0
Class A
UPrep 57, Greece Arcadia 0
Class B
Batavia 41, Buffalo Burgard 24
Wayne 34, Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep 12
Class D
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen 35, Clyde-Savannah 20
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 40, Canisteo-Greenwood 7
 8-man
Perry 48, Lyndonville/Barker/Royalton-Hartland 0

Thursday, April 1

Class AA
Aquinas 44, Fairport 41
McQuaid 35, Edison/SOTA 0
Class A
Brockport 21, Churchville-Chili 7
Canandaigua 37, Webster Thomas 16
East High 14, Penfield 7
Eastridge 42, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 22
Gates Chili 21, Wilson 0
Irondequoit 21, Greece Athena 19
Spencerport 28, Brighton 6
McQuaid 35, Edison 0
Class C
Attica 20, Letchworth/Warsaw 14 (OT)
Bath-Haverling 30, Wayland-Cohocton 0
East Rochester/Gananda 46, Marcus Whitman/Bloomfield 22
LeRoy 55, Wellsville 0
Livonia 32, Dansville 6
Penn Yan/Dundee 20, Mynderse Academy 0
Waterloo 36, Hornell 19
Class D
Avon 37, Batavia Notre Dame 6

Week 2

Saturday, March 27

Class AA
Aquinas 35, Edison 6
Hilton 26, Rush-Henrietta 13
McQuaid 42, Monroe 6
Pittsford 41, Webster Schroeder 14
Victor 28, Fairport 7
Class B
Batavia 48, Wayne 30
Hon. Falls-Lima 42, Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep 6
Newark 14, Midlakes 0
Palmyra-Macedon 30, Geneva 18
Class D
Avon 21, Alexander 0
Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen 16, Batavia Notre Dame 8
Canisteo-Greenwood 28, Bolivar-Richburg 7
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 42, Geneseo/Mount Morris 18
8-Man
Holley 50, Lyndonville/Barker/Royalton-Hartland 28
Pembroke 36, South Seneca 6
Red Jacket 68, Perry 34

Friday, March 26

Class A
Brighton 38, Webster Thomas 0
Brockport 36, Gates Chili 14
Canandaigua 35, Penfield 7
East High 32, Eastridge 14
Greece Athena 27, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 14
Irondequoit 49, Greece Arcadia 6
Spencerport 34, Churchville-Chili 6
UPrep 40, Wilson 0
Class C
Bath Haverling 30, East Rochester/Gananda 6
Dansville 28, Letchworth/Warsaw 14
LeRoy 20, Attica 0
Livonia 47, Hornell 6
Waterloo 36, Penn Yan/Dundee 21
Week 1

Monday, March 22

8-man
Red Jacket 50, Holley 0

Saturday, March 20

Class AA
Hilton 13, Pittsford 0
Monroe 12, Webster Schroeder 6
Victor 45, Edison/SOTA 0

Batavia 36, Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep 12
Honeoye Falls-Lima 34, Newark 0
Geneva 14, Midlakes 6
Wayne 24, Palmyra-Macedon 7
Class C
Attica 49, Wellsville 6

Avon 14, Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen 12
Batavia Notre Dame 46, Lyons 0
Canisteo-Greenwood 50, York-Pavilion 0
Geneseo/Mt. Morris 8, Bolivar-Richburg 0
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 59, Cuba-Rushford 6
Oneida (Section III) 42, East Rochester 14
8-man
Pembroke 46, Finney/Northstar 0
Perry 51, South Seneca 0

Friday, March 19

Class AA
McQuaid 28, Aquinas 20
Class A
Brighton 32, Wilson 8
Canandaigua 35, Greece Arcadia 0
Eastridge 29, Brockport 20
Greece Athena 13, East High 7
Irondequoit 49, Gates Chili 7
Spencerport 30, Penfield 0
UPrep 32, Churchville Chili 0
Webster Thomas 37, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 12
Football season begins: Top performers, best games from Friday night

Bath-Haverling 22, Marcus Whitman 0
Hornell 42, Letchworth/Warsaw 38
LeRoy 19, Dansville 0
Livonia 36, Penn Yan 18
Waterloo 33, Wayland-Cohocton 0

Related Articles

Back to top button